RS/UT
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Davis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kaysville, Utah
325 S Main, Kaysville, Utah, 84037, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brian Alfaro
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2019 - Simplot Games (1)
2018 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Nike Boise Indoor (3)
2017 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2016 - Nike Boise Indoor (3)
2016 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2016 - Simplot Games (3)
2016 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (24)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (16)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (8)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (27)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (8)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (25)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2012 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (1)
2012 - Nike Indoor Nationals (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (21)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (8)
2011 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (4)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (16)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 27th 2009, 12:56am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 26, 2009 to Sep 27, 2009
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 5k OpenVarsity Elite XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Peloquin, Conner
Gig Harbor
15:39.80
1
2
Farnsworth, Dallin
Highland - P
15:42.70
2
3
Zans, Garrett
Rock Springs
15:49.70
4
Fitzpatrick, Eric
Boise
16:00.30
3
5
Caulkins, Chase
Wood River
16:00.60
4
6
Portela, Caden
Firth
16:01.70
7
Thompson, Trevor
Pine View
16:05.70
5
8
Barton, Jacob
Ogden
16:16.70
6
9
Berlin, Jake
Timpanogos
16:21.20
7
10
Avila, Alexander
North Central
16:21.60
8
11
Milburn, Travis
Bishop Kelly
16:22.90
9
12
Mildenhall, Parker
Judge Memorial
16:24.00
13
Hamilton, Vince
North Central
16:25.70
10
14
Miyazawa, Shinano
Mountain View UT
16:26.10
11
15
Harrison, Nick
Mountain View UT
16:26.30
12
16
Reynolds, Chris
Timpanogos
16:26.70
13
17
Taylor, Travis
Mountain View UT
16:26.90
14
18
Schenk, Alex
Twin Falls
16:28.30
15
19
Petty, Logan
Davis
16:29.50
16
20
Harris, Erik
Twin Falls
16:30.00
17
21
Swain, Jared
Mountain View UT
16:31.00
18
22
Adams, Casey
North Central
16:32.20
19
23
Asay, Jayden
Mountain View UT
16:35.40
20
24
White, Joe
Davis
16:36.50
21
25
Liddle, Matt
Timpanogos
16:38.60
22
26
Lamb, Max
Judge Memorial
16:38.80
27
Nye, Brad
Davis
16:39.00
23
28
Robinson, John
Vallivue
16:39.40
29
Williams, Daniel
Bishop Kelly
16:40.70
24
30
Alfaro, Brian
Davis
16:44.60
25
31
Charles, Taylor
Orem
16:45.70
26
32
Hall, Jacob
Highland - P
16:46.60
27
33
Henrie, Colten
Timpanogos
16:46.80
28
34
Wordell, Andrew
North Central
16:48.50
29
35
King, Michael
Davis
16:49.50
30
36
Kimzey, Corey
Pine View
16:49.70
31
37
Jaramillo, Andres
Vallivue
16:55.20
38
Johnson, Victor
Orem
16:56.20
32
39
Neuner, Austin
Davis
16:57.00
33
40
Mellgren, J.T.
North Central
16:58.10
34
41
Lundgren, Karl
Twin Falls
16:58.40
35
42
Herr, Jeff
Eagle
16:59.60
36
43
Payne, Spencer
Gig Harbor
17:00.10
37
44
Freemuth, Kenton
Boise
17:00.30
38
45
Pastrana, Javier
Mountain View UT
17:02.90
39
46
Choate, Morgan
Vallivue
17:03.10
47
Smith, Austin
Pine View
17:03.40
40
48
Ray, Brandon
North Central
17:05.80
41
49
Tanner, Bradien
Highland - P
17:06.20
42
50
Clapier, Bret
Skyline
17:06.50
51
Paris, James
Wood River
17:07.10
43
52
Baker, Spencer
Timpanogos
17:07.40
44
53
Goodwin, Parker
Mountain View UT
17:07.90
45
54
Riebe, Connor
Eagle
17:08.20
46
55
Jones, Jace
Orem
17:08.50
47
56
Peloquin, Casey
Gig Harbor
17:10.60
48
57
Wojan, Richard
Boise
17:11.00
49
58
Burney, Zach
Columbia
17:12.40
59
Herr, Ryan
Eagle
17:13.00
50
60
Terry, Andrew
Timpanogos
17:14.10
51
61
Warth, Tyson
Twin Falls
17:17.50
52
62
Turek, Tason
Pine View
17:17.90
53
63
Chunich, Andrew
Bishop Kelly
17:21.30
54
64
Christensen, Garrett
Orem
17:23.20
55
65
Quist, Kramer
Centennial
17:25.40
66
Hoffman, Luke
Gig Harbor
17:25.80
56
67
Molenaar, Taylor
Boise
17:27.30
57
68
Nielsen, Ryan
Pine View
17:29.50
58
69
Leis, Gabe
Bishop Kelly
17:31.00
59
70
Amor, Alex
Timpanogos
17:31.00
60
71
Waters, Jeff
Skyview
17:31.50
72
Ranck, Miles
Boise
17:32.20
61
73
Litster, Adam
Boise
17:32.80
62
74
Taylor, Jeff
Davis
17:33.50
63
75
Clay, Kaden
Highland - P
17:40.70
64
76
Drinkwater, Will
Gig Harbor
17:42.10
65
77
Clapier, Jess
Skyline
17:44.20
78
Gillespie, Devin
Pine View
17:44.70
66
79
Johnson, Seth
Gig Harbor
17:46.80
67
80
Pfeiffer, Andrew
Wood River
17:47.00
68
81
Werner, Chance
Orem
17:47.30
69
82
Harris, Conor
Bishop Kelly
17:48.20
70
83
Lyons, Chris
Highland - P
17:49.30
71
84
Oates, Jacob
Eagle
17:50.30
72
85
Brown, Tyler
Eagle
17:51.50
73
86
Kitson, Cory
Ogden
17:53.50
74
87
Rembacz, Andrew
Rock Springs
17:56.10
88
Cross, Jordon
Ogden
18:00.10
75
89
Callister, Ryan
Ogden
18:13.40
76
90
Gagliano, Joe
Gig Harbor
18:13.70
77
91
Kendall, Alex
Rock Springs
18:15.70
92
Hekkila, Daniel
Highland - P
18:17.50
78
93
Smith, Conor
Eagle
18:20.10
79
94
Fuller, Jordan
Twin Falls
18:21.20
80
95
Pettingill, Chet
Twin Falls
18:25.00
81
96
Anderson, Ian
Skyline
18:26.90
97
Wilson, Josh
Highland - P
18:28.10
82
98
Wright, Dayton
Ogden
18:29.70
83
99
Blackburn, Joseph
Orem
18:30.80
84
100
Stout, Ben
Wood River
18:42.90
85
101
Soelberg, Rhett
Ogden
18:45.70
86
102
Brunnenmeyer, Trevor
Skyline
18:59.30
103
Corisis, DJ
Bishop Kelly
19:00.20
87
104
Williams, Rusty
Wood River
19:33.80
88
105
Goodwin, Matt
Bishop Kelly
19:36.40
89
106
Miller, Vince
Orem
20:23.00
90
107
Boyer, Tyson
Pine View
21:01.30
91
108
Allred, Javier
Ogden
21:35.20
92
109
Reed, Colin
Twin Falls
21:37.60
93
110
Hendrix, Miles
Wood River
22:38.60
94
« Videos attached to Meet: »
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Men 8k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Womens 5k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
More videos
Boys 4xMile Relay Seeded - Event 230 - Arcadia Invitational 2010
134 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Boise High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Davis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kaysville, Utah
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
2
2018
1
2017
4
2
2016
8
2015
31
4
2014
25
5
2013
35
7
2012
31
5
2011
33
5
24
2010
20
4
1
2009
14
2
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!